Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Meat Trucking Companies

Fresh or frozen meat products moved under refrigeration between processing plants, distributors, and retailers.

852
Active carriers (national)
39
With a published profile
5.6%
Median vehicle OOS rate

Largest meat carriers with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
P & P Transportation LLC8824106.6%2.331.4
Challenger Motor Freight INC8338314.3%2.042.2
Tts Logistics LLC42642613.0%11.018.0
Elgin Motor Freight INC2662566.6%1.534.7
H Transporte USA474713.6%12.86.3
Rapid Express INC44377.0%2.311.6
Gefran Cargo413519.6%12.219.2
Catfish Container LLC35359.7%2.914.7
J E Fortin INC28273.4%3.652.2
Transport L F L INC222212.5%0.043.1
Jolly Farmer Transport INC22172.0%4.522.1
Khant Logistics LLC19190.0%5.37.1
Premium Logistics INC191812.1%21.16.0
Trident Logistics191919.9%21.111.2
Kms Express INC171711.5%5.912.5
Bob Green Trucking INC10615.4%40.08.2
Miller Family Trucking LLC975.6%33.314.6
Ritik Transport INC890.0%37.511.5
J W Express766.3%14.329.3
Big Rig Express6626.3%0.029.2
United Bulls Logistics INC4566.7%0.06.9
D G L Express INC440.0%0.011.9
Dugi INC330.0%0.015.6
Wyatt's Transportation210.0%0.09.4
22 G Trans220.0%0.010.5
Gillz Trucking INC220.0%0.09.3
Endeavour Transportation INC220.0%0.030.9
Bailey Trucking LLC220.0%0.012.0
Morelia Transportation LLC110.0%0.08.2
Orizabas Transportation1150.0%0.014.0
Carrier110.0%0.021.1
Desert West Express LTD1150.0%0.024.5
US Trans120.0%0.08.0
Klm Trucking LLC110.0%100.018.1
Deli O Delia LLC110.0%0.012.3
Erb1150.0%0.031.6
Hirad Trucking LLC110.0%0.011.4
Astra S Trans INC110.0%0.08.5
Roger Claude Lepage INC1133.3%100.019.6