Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Rig Runner — USDOT 1061388 Carrier Profile

MC 439822 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

THE WOODLANDS, TX 77380 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

233
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
257
Drivers
23.9
Years active
2,163,000
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate78th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate74th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

145
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.7% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

25
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 16.6% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-01-28NOT LISTED, TX01No16
2026-01-23FREER, TX00Yes11
2025-04-30NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2024-11-18NOT LISTED, TX02Yes22
2024-05-12NOT LISTED, TX03Yes11
2022-12-01MENIFEE, CA00Yes11
2022-11-09NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2022-10-03ALICE, TX00Yes11
2022-08-13NOT LISTED, TX02Yes11
2022-06-21HOUSTON, TX00Yes11
2022-02-23BASTROP, TX01No22
2021-12-07UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2021-10-11NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2021-09-27NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2020-06-29MIDLAND, TX00Yes11
2020-03-30NOT LISTED, TX10Yes11
2019-12-05NM00Yes61
2019-03-25MIDKIFF, TX00Yes11
2017-09-29UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2017-09-04RURAL REEVES COUNTY, TX01No11
2015-12-04RURAL HARRIS COUNTY, TX01Yes11
2015-06-20NV00Yes11
2015-01-04BLYTHE, CA00Yes11
2014-12-16GRAND JUNCTION, CO00Yes11
2014-09-10RURAL ECTOR COUNTY, TX01Yes11

Showing the 25 most recent of 56 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
439822
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Travelers Indemnity Co of Connecticut
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
June 10, 2024
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightMachinery, Large ObjectsOilfield EquipmentConstruction Equipment

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Palletized Trucking INC22416.2%3.6
Crossfire Services LLC22485.7%0.4
Jit Transport LLC22512.9%3.6
National Oilwell Varco LP2255.8%1.3
Incompass Logistics23720.0%1.3
Terrier Transportation INC23721.2%2.5
Gsc Wholesale LLC2408.2%4.2
Janel Group24418.2%1.6

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.