Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Profleet — USDOT 1297747 Carrier Profile

MC 502865 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

180
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
151
Drivers
21.9
Years active
9,768,344
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate76th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

106
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 2.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

12
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 8.5% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-07-18SAINT PAUL, MN01Yes11
2026-06-03JACKSONVILLE, FL01No11
2026-03-26NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes11
2026-01-06GRANITE CITY, IL00Yes11
2025-09-24NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes11
2025-09-19VAN BUREN TWP, MI00Yes11
2025-02-18UNINCORPORATED, FL00Yes11
2025-01-13JACKSONVILLE, FL00Yes22
2024-12-17LEESBURG, FL01Yes11
2024-12-14SPRINGFIELD (TOWNSHIP OF), OH00Yes11
2024-11-12UNINCORPORATED, FL00Yes11
2024-11-12THOMPSONS STATION, TN01Yes11
2024-09-10JACKSONVILLE, FL00Yes22
2023-07-25JACKSONVILLE, FL01No11
2022-12-19IA00Yes44
2022-11-11LOST CREEK, WV01Yes22
2022-09-05UNINCORPORATED, FL03Yes11
2022-02-21SANDY SPRINGS, GA00Yes22
2021-08-05SWEETWATER, TX01Yes11
2021-07-19RURAL MONTGOMERY, AL00Yes22
2021-02-26UNINCORPORATED, FL00Yes11
2021-02-10WOODBRIDGE TWP, NJ00Yes11
2021-01-22UNINCORPORATED, FL00Yes12
2021-01-14DAYTONA BEACH, FL01Yes51
2020-11-06BLOOMING GROVE, WI00Yes11

Showing the 25 most recent of 110 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
502865
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
National Interstate Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
August 1, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightMotor Vehicles

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Minnesota Transport LLC15119.6%15.9
Sunstate1517.4%7.3
Postal Carrier CORP16012.8%6.9
Armellini Express Lines INC1744.9%6.9
North American Transport Services20011.3%5.5
Phoenix Logistics & Cold Storage LLC2227.0%8.1
Walpole INC2895.1%8.3
Freedom 1 LLC29124.2%8.2

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.