Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Deluxe Auto Carriers INC — USDOT 1326050 Carrier Profile

MC 509446 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

JURUPA VALLEY, CA 92509 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

172
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
152
Drivers
21.6
Years active
11,068,964
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate74th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

235
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 1.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

59
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 23.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-10-28TYLER, TX01Yes11
2025-07-16GLENDALE, CA00Yes11
2025-03-11LOS ANGELES, CA00Yes12
2024-12-02UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2024-10-12PALMDALE, CA00Yes11
2024-10-09POMONA, CA00Yes11
2024-07-18BEND, OR00Yes11
2024-06-04SAN JOSE, CA01Yes11
2024-04-20DALLAS, TX02Yes22
2024-04-08LAKEWOOD, WA00Yes11
2024-03-06EMERY, UT00Yes11
2022-10-12TACOMA, WA00Yes11
2022-10-11POWAY, CA00Yes11
2022-09-08ELK GROVE, CA00Yes11
2021-12-15OXNARD, CA00Yes11
2021-12-09LA MESA, CA01Yes22
2021-09-17FOWLER, CA00Yes11
2021-06-25UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2021-05-23PORTLAND, OR00Yes11
2021-05-09UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2021-03-18UNINCORPORATED, CA01Yes11
2021-03-11CLYDE, TX03Yes11
2021-02-02ANAHEIM, CA00Yes11
2021-01-21PHOENIX, AZ00Yes11
2020-06-01SANTA CLARITA, CA01Yes11

Showing the 25 most recent of 70 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
509446
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
National Interstate Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
August 1, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightMotor Vehicles

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Duran Freight Corporation1619.1%2.5
Reeve Trucking Company16210.1%6.2
U-haul16316.4%1.8
Hercules Forwarding LLC1668.0%4.2
MC Express Trucking LLC1784.6%5.1
Atech Logistics INC1788.9%9.6
B&b Transport INC19010.6%5.3
Crown Xpress Transport INC19010.0%2.6

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.