Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Gozpol Transport INC — USDOT 1332850 Carrier Profile

MC 644000 · AAuthority: Suspended

PLAINFIELD, IL 60585-8724 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

16
Power units
larger than 97% of active US carriers
11
Drivers
21.5
Years active
1,344,164
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate78th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

42
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

5
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 11.9% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-06-11KANSAS CITY, MO01Yes11
2024-10-22UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2022-06-28INDEPENDENCE, MO00Yes11
2020-01-31WOODBURY, MN01Yes11
2019-11-30MT00Yes86

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Suspended
MC number
644000
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Concert Specialty Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
March 12, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General Freight

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Freight INC1622.2%0.0
R&c Business Services INC1612.0%6.3
Qt Truck Line INC1615.0%12.5
J C Moving INC1611.4%18.8
Amana Cargo Company1610.9%6.3
Hulk Transportation INC1617.9%6.3
Juquila Trucking INC1627.3%12.5
Kys Expedited INC1610.0%0.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.