Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Ksi Transportation LLC — USDOT 1513216 Carrier Profile

MC 566764 · AAuthority: Active

CISSNA PARK, IL 60924-8876 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

10
Power units
larger than 95% of active US carriers
28
Drivers
20.2
Years active
337,614
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate76th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

20
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

4
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 20.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2022-02-15HILLSBOROUGH, NC01Yes11
2020-10-07NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes11
2019-08-27KS00Yes11
2017-04-14Mottville Twp, MI00Yes11
2014-12-13SABETHA, KS00Yes51

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
566764
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Federal Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
October 21, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightMachinery, Large ObjectsConstruction Equipment

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Majestic INC100.0%0.0
Fast Running INC1010.0%0.0
Covax Trans INC1025.0%0.0
Fly Express INC1018.2%0.0
Westworld Transport LLC1014.1%10.0
Windy City Cargo INC1021.4%0.0
Pride Logistics LLC1028.6%10.0
S & J Gray INC100.0%10.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.