Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trans Sohal Logistics INC — USDOT 1568640 Carrier Profile

MC 581303 · AAuthority: Active

STOCKTON, CA 95212 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

11
Power units
larger than 96% of active US carriers
11
Drivers
19.9
Years active
814,674
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate93th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate70th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

49
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 6.1% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

7
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 10.2% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-02-10DENTON, TX02Yes11
2025-08-13SELIGMAN, AZ00Yes11
2025-08-07UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2020-11-30WEST HANOVER TOWNSHIP, PA00Yes22
2017-03-08FIDELITY, MO00Yes11
2016-05-16RURAL NOLAN COUNTY, TX00Yes11
2016-03-05TUNKHANNOCK TOWNSHIP, PA00Yes11
2012-08-31UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
581303
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Accredited Surety and Casualty Company, Inc.
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
October 27, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightFresh ProduceGrain, Feed, HayU.S. MailRefrigerated FoodBeveragesPaper Products

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Quick Transport1018.2%0.0
Cal Valley Express INC1012.5%10.0
Capitol Helicopters107.1%0.0
S & R Transport Service INC1025.0%0.0
Arias Trucking INC1150.0%27.3
Dlr Interservice Corporation1121.1%9.1
R-rivas Trucking INC1126.1%0.0
Mr Singh Express INC1117.0%0.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.