Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Nfi Drayage LLC — USDOT 157596 Carrier Profile

MC 14286 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

CAMDEN, NJ 08102 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

113
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
113
Drivers
52.2
Years active
17,902,947
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate80th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate82th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate64th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

112
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.9% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

4
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 2.7% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-07-17ELIZABETH, NJ01No11
2026-05-21Not Reported, GA02Yes11
2026-01-20NORTH CHARLESTON, SC00Yes11
2026-01-19CHARLESTON, SC00Yes11
2025-08-06BLENHEIM, SC00Yes11
2025-06-18PORT WENTWORTH, GA00Yes11
2025-01-23CHESAPEAKE CITY, VA00Yes46
2024-11-27ORANGE CITY, FL05Yes11
2024-08-21SAINT GEORGE, SC01Yes11
2024-04-02WAYCROSS, GA01Yes51
2023-09-07GA00Yes81
2023-09-04BEAUMONT, TX00Yes11
2023-05-25ORANGEBURG, SC01Yes11
2022-08-13UNINCORPORATED, GA00Yes11
2022-03-23GARDEN CITY, GA00Yes22
2021-08-13UNINCORPORATED, GA00Yes11
2021-06-23FLORENCE, SC01Yes81
2021-06-08MARION, SC01Yes22
2021-04-26WILMINGTON, NC00Yes11
2021-03-05PORTSMOUTH, VA00Yes11
2021-01-09AIKEN, SC01Yes11
2020-09-10LATTA, SC00Yes11
2020-06-24CHESAPEAKE, VA00Yes11
2020-05-23UNKNOWN, AZ00Yes11
2020-05-21VIRGINIA BEACH, VA01Yes11

Showing the 25 most recent of 137 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
14286
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
National Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburgh, Pa.
Coverage amount
$5,000,000
Effective date
October 1, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightLiquids / GasesIntermodal ContainersGrain, Feed, HayChemicalsDry BulkRefrigerated FoodBeveragesPaper Products

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
S P I Transport Systems INC9610.3%6.3
Jaap Trucking INC10220.8%9.8
Norbet Trucking CORP10624.4%1.9
Vpv Transport LLC1125.0%6.3
Budd Van Lines INC1243.7%4.8
World Logistics USA12516.2%18.4
Marine Transport INC12723.0%6.3
World Logistics USA INC14522.0%13.1

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.