Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Djm — USDOT 1625331 Carrier Profile

MC 664857 · AAuthority: Suspended

ELIZABETH, NJ 07201 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

20
Power units
larger than 98% of active US carriers
20
Drivers
19.4
Years active
1,800,758
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate82th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate76th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

123
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

26
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 21.1% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-09-16MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP, NJ01Yes81
2025-08-14EDISON, NJ00Yes11
2025-01-28CHERRY HILL TWP, NJ01Yes11
2024-05-09BRIDGEWATER TWP, NJ00Yes11
2023-10-23ELIZABETH CITY, NJ01No11
2023-03-04RAHWAY CITY, NJ01Yes12
2022-07-08BELLMAWR BORO, NJ00Yes11
2022-03-18MILLTOWN BORO, NJ00Yes11
2022-01-03WOODBRIDGE TWP, NJ00Yes11
2021-12-20WOOLWICH TWP, NJ01Yes11
2021-11-22WOOLWICH TWP, NJ01Yes11
2021-05-20BELLMAWR BORO, NJ00Yes11
2021-04-09MILFORD TOWNSHIP, PA00Yes11
2021-03-06BAYONNE CITY, NJ01Yes11
2020-04-29BERNARDS TWP, NJ00Yes11
2019-12-11BETHLEHEM CITY, PA00Yes11
2019-04-27LINDEN CITY, NJ03Yes12
2018-12-15ROBBINSVILLE TWP, NJ01Yes22
2018-08-31MOUNT LAUREL TWP, NJ03Yes11
2018-06-02EDISON TWP, NJ01Yes12
2018-02-14GARFIELD CITY, NJ00Yes11
2018-01-17RUTHERFORD BORO, NJ00Yes44
2017-12-22SOUTH BRUNSWICK TWP, NJ01Yes11
2017-08-03EAST GREENWICH TWP, NJ00Yes11
2017-07-17EVESHAM TWP, NJ01Yes11

Showing the 25 most recent of 61 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Suspended
MC number
664857
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Prime Property & Casualty Insurance Inc
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
September 29, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

Construction EquipmentOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Dnc CORP90.0%11.1
Eastside Bulk Transport1512.6%60.0
Manolos Trucking LLC1659.1%6.3
Rock Products INC1610.0%6.3
Ohm International INC218.6%19.0
Rodriguez Express LLC2317.5%13.0
Jurgensen Trucking LLC9213.9%9.8

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.