Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Cn Transportation Limited — USDOT 1627098 Carrier Profile

MC 600399 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

MEMPHIS, TN 38109 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

65
Power units
larger than 99% of active US carriers
65
Drivers
19.4
Years active
3,748,513
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate82th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate82th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate78th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

69
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 2.9% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

10
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 13.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-12-18Lasalle Twp, MI00Yes11
2024-04-16Crete Twp, IL00Yes11
2023-12-17EAST HAZELCREST, IL04Yes22
2023-08-31NORTH LAKE, IL01Yes11
2023-04-04Worth Twp, IL00Yes11
2022-11-26CHICAGO, IL01Yes11
2022-10-26YAZOO, MS01Yes11
2022-02-02CRAWFORD (TOWNSHIP OF), OH00Yes22
2022-01-03DETROIT, MI00Yes16
2021-07-21FRENCHTOWN TWP, MI00Yes18
2021-02-18WORTH TWP, IL02Yes12
2020-10-19CHICAGO, IL00Yes11
2020-03-04WAUWATOSA, WI00Yes11
2020-01-29NEW BUFFALO TWP, MI00Yes11
2019-12-26ARLINGTON, TN01Yes11
2019-12-11BAY ST LOUIS, MS00Yes22
2019-11-05Cornwall Twp, IL00Yes11
2019-08-09Troy Twp, IL00Yes11
2019-08-06CORINTH, MS01Yes11
2019-06-27RIDGEVILLE (TOWNSHIP OF), OH10No11
2019-06-26TIFFIN, IA00Yes11
2019-06-17West Deerfield Twp, IL01Yes11
2019-06-04Proviso Twp, IL00Yes11
2019-06-03Detroit, MI00Yes11
2019-05-03West Deerfield Twp, IL00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
600399
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Great West Casualty Co
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
October 26, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightIntermodal Containers

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Green Mountain Transportation INC6020.0%5.0
Purdy Brothers Trucking LLC6113.3%18.0
Shippers Choice Transportation LLC6235.3%6.5
Everhart Transportation INC6312.0%12.7
Olympic Transfer CORP6611.6%12.1
Max Express INC6912.5%8.7
Sdr Trucking LLC7014.6%5.7
Marble City Logistics LLC7011.8%11.4

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.