Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trans-national Express — USDOT 1836332 Carrier Profile

MC 141719 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

EL PASO, TX 79928 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

220
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
287
Drivers
17.7
Years active
30,979,056
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate99th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate68th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

772
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 3.1% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

68
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 5.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-06-08TOPPENISH, WA01Yes81
2026-05-27NOT LISTED, TX01Yes22
2026-05-14NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2026-03-23NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes91
2026-01-14COLUMBUS, OH01No22
2025-12-05DALLAS, TX00Yes11
2025-12-04NOT LISTED, TX02No22
2025-12-01HARRISON, MS01Yes22
2025-11-16Not Reported, UT10No22
2025-09-21PHOENIX, AZ00Yes11
2025-07-24HAZEN, AR00Yes11
2025-06-08DEMOPOLIS, AL01Yes11
2025-05-27TAYLOR TOWNSHIP, PA01Yes81
2025-03-13LITTLE ROCK, AR00Yes11
2025-02-14GA01Yes11
2024-11-05DALLAS, TX02Yes11
2024-10-21RURAL(POINSETT COUNTY), AR00Yes11
2024-09-04BARDSTOWN, KY00Yes11
2024-04-11NOT LISTED, TX00Yes22
2024-04-04LIBERTY (TOWNSHIP OF), OH00Yes12
2024-03-21NOT LISTED, TX00Yes22
2024-03-09NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2024-03-07BENTON, AR01Yes11
2024-01-05NOT LISTED, TX00Yes45
2023-11-17PASADENA, TX00Yes11

Showing the 25 most recent of 88 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
141719
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Arch Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
August 1, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightHousehold GoodsMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsMotor VehiclesDry BulkBeveragesPaper Products

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Southwest Freightlines20213.4%7.4
Hunter Express US INC20214.8%8.4
Reynolds Nationwide20810.6%4.8
Brothers Food Service2156.3%2.3
Royal Freight LP22012.3%7.3
Trophy Trucking22121.7%5.9
Jax Transport LLC2219.2%9.0
Cano & Sons Trucking LLC2228.0%4.1

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.