Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Guerrero's Trucking — USDOT 1905991 Carrier Profile

MC 684115 · AAuthority: Active

SAN DIEGO, CA 92154 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

10
Power units
larger than 95% of active US carriers
10
Drivers
17.2
Years active
2,650,004
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate80th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate93th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate90th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate92th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

93
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 6.5% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

30
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 30.1% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2024-12-10UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes81
2024-07-11SAN DIEGO, CA01No11
2023-08-18UNKNOWN, AZ10Yes11
2021-12-14UNKNOWN, AZ01Yes81
2021-12-14UNKNOWN, AZ00Yes81
2021-03-18TN00Yes11
2019-01-30ALBUQUERQUE, NM00Yes11
2018-06-30ELK CITY, OK00Yes11
2017-10-25CHULA VISTA, CA00Yes11
2016-07-20RURAL CULBERSON COUNTY, TX00Yes11
2015-08-05SAN DIEGO, CA00Yes11
2011-08-31FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA00Yes11
2010-09-09TX01Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
684115
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
New Horizon Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
August 13, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General Freight

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Sat Carriers INC1017.5%0.0
Flow Express INC1015.4%10.0
US Malhi Transport INC1011.9%40.0
Riar Total Transportation INC1020.0%20.0
Yah Transportation INC1029.4%0.0
Allied Freight Systems INC1028.6%10.0
Cesar Felipe Orozco Cortes1017.9%0.0
Julio Edgar Perez Ledezma1023.0%10.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.