Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Standard Hauling LLC — USDOT 1909295 Carrier Profile

MC 879668 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

DUNCAN, SC 29334-9342 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

89
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
90
Drivers
17.2
Years active
4,693,208
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate74th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

132
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 3.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

15
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 9.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-11-12ASHEVILLE, NC00Yes11
2025-06-02SAINT MATTHEWS, SC00Yes11
2025-01-13LEXINGTON, NC00Yes11
2024-05-21TN00Yes11
2024-05-06DUNCAN, SC00Yes11
2023-01-11FARRAGUT, TN00Yes11
2022-11-07PROSPERITY, SC01Yes52
2020-09-01NOT LISTED, TX00Yes22
2020-06-25CLINTON (TOWNSHIP OF), OH00Yes11
2020-06-24VA00Yes11
2019-12-20AUSTIN, IN00Yes11
2018-04-23WILLIAMSTON, SC00Yes22
2018-01-24WOLCOTT, IN00Yes86

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
879668
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Lexington National Insurance Corporation
Coverage amount
$75,000
Effective date
September 4, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsLogs, Poles, Beams, LumberBuilding MaterialsIntermodal ContainersDry BulkBeveragesPaper ProductsConstruction EquipmentOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Belue Trucking Company INC717.4%9.9
Envirosmart INC7317.1%4.1
Palmetto State Transportation LLC7810.6%7.7
Walter P Rawl & Sons INC816.7%11.1
Gergun Transportation INC11010.8%10.9
Harbor Logistics13912.7%6.5
Carolina Logistics INC14018.1%5.0
Service Transport INC1458.9%9.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.