Skip to content
CarrierPedia

White Mountain Operating LLC — USDOT 1954923 Carrier Profile

MC 694183 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

PINEDALE, WY 82941 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

20
Power units
larger than 98% of active US carriers
18
Drivers
16.9
Years active
275,831
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate94th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

5
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

1
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 20.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2023-11-20CRESTON JUNCTION, WY00Yes11
2017-06-16CO00Yes11
2017-02-08CASPER, WY01Yes16
2016-03-10Danville, IL00Yes11
2013-12-13ROCK SPRINGS, WY00Yes11
2013-05-25ND01Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
694183
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Berkley Regional Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
March 28, 2015
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightMachinery, Large ObjectsLiquids / GasesOilfield EquipmentConstruction EquipmentWater Well Drilling Equipment

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Zoco Unlimited INC1533.3%0.0
U-know Service LLC1522.2%6.7
T & T Cranes1540.0%0.0
Hughes Enterprises INC1540.0%0.0
Pace Setters LLC2315.4%0.0
Tds Collection Service INC310.0%0.0
Action Cargo Corporation5011.1%6.0
Gss589.0%3.4

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.