Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Breeze Coach Leasing INC — USDOT 2155808 Carrier Profile

MC 749410 · AAuthority: Active

SPRINGFIELD, TN 37172 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

44
Power units
larger than 99% of active US carriers
41
Drivers
15.3
Years active
2,295,745
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe Drivingmeasure only
Official FMCSA percentile.
Hours-of-Service Compliancemeasure only
Official FMCSA percentile.
Driver Fitnessmeasure only
Official FMCSA percentile.
Controlled Substances/Alcoholmeasure only
Official FMCSA percentile.
Vehicle Maintenancemeasure only
Official FMCSA percentile.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

3
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 33.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

1
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-01-25LOUISVILLE, KY00Yes11
2024-10-31SEYMOUR, IN01Yes82
2024-08-17UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2024-04-04CHARLTON, MA01Yes15
2022-10-05LOS ANGELES, CA04Yes11
2020-02-29HOUSTON, TX06Yes11
2012-05-09MADISON, TN00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
749410
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
RLI INSURANCE COMPANY
Coverage amount
$5,000,000
Effective date
May 23, 2023
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: PRIVATE PROPERTY;PRIVATE PASSENGER, BUSINESS;PRIVATE PASSENGER, NON-BUSINESS;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightPassengersOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Ms Logistics LLC4115.4%2.4
Advanced Transportation INC4216.4%7.1
Ash Transport LLC4311.5%16.3
U-haul4450.0%0.0
H B Phillips INC4415.0%15.9
Pir Express INC4518.2%0.0
P & D Transport LLC5018.7%10.0
Specialized Transportation Services INC557.1%1.8

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.