Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Greenland Trucking LLC — USDOT 2301224 Carrier Profile

MC 785689 · AAuthority: Suspended

RICHARDSON, TX 75080 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

14
Power units
larger than 97% of active US carriers
15
Drivers
14.3
Years active
1,815,216
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

40
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

9
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 22.5% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-06-05MARSHALL, TX00Yes11
2024-12-09GA00Yes22
2023-11-06SANDY SPRINGS, GA00Yes81
2023-08-03BRANDON, MS00Yes11
2022-11-24BRYANT, AR00Yes22
2022-09-28TN01Yes11
2022-09-09NOT LISTED, TX01No11
2020-06-22VALPARAISO, IN00Yes22
2019-12-10DALLAS, TX01Yes22
2019-08-081003, LA00Yes22
2018-06-26GRAPEVINE, TX10Yes11
2018-05-28BLACKSBURG, SC00Yes22
2018-03-24Laketown Twp, MI00Yes11
2017-04-11PADUCAH, KY05Yes11
2015-02-10DALLAS, TX00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Suspended
MC number
785689
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Accredited Surety and Casualty Company, Inc.
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
October 23, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightBeveragesPaper Products

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Kimbo Xpress INC1420.0%7.1
Cn Express LLC1419.4%7.1
Rega Transport INC142.8%14.3
Soto Boys Express LLC144.2%0.0
Sunlight Trucking LLC1422.0%21.4
Huntland Trucking LLC1429.2%7.1
Munoz Dallas Trucking155.7%13.3
Sjr Logistics LLC150.0%13.3

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.