Skip to content
CarrierPedia

A&r Delivery LLC — USDOT 2334404 Carrier Profile

MC 797869 · AAuthority: Active

LLANO, TX 78643 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

18
Power units
larger than 97% of active US carriers
9
Drivers
14.0
Years active
1,384,263
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate93th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate90th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate99th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

56
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 14.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

18
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 21.4% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-02-24HOUSTON, TX00Yes11
2024-08-22NOT LISTED, TX11Yes11
2024-08-15DOUGLAS, WY00Yes11
2024-01-26NOT LISTED, TX00Yes52
2023-11-14FORT WORTH, TX00Yes11
2021-06-14HOUSTON, TX01Yes11
2020-12-17NOT LISTED, TX13Yes11
2019-07-01CO00Yes—2
2019-04-08RURAL MCLENNAN COUNTY, TX00Yes11
2019-02-14LARAMIE, WY00Yes12
2018-06-25RURAL MONTGOMERY COUNTY, TX04Yes11
2018-04-06WACO, TX00Yes11
2016-09-14BRIGHTON, CO00Yes11
2016-03-04CHEYENNE, WY01Yes11
2015-10-01CO00Yes11
2015-04-04RURAL HILL COUNTY, TX01Yes22
2014-04-23RURAL HALE COUNTY, TX00Yes11
2013-06-06TX01Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
797869
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Concert Specialty Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
June 12, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

Metal: Sheets, Coils, RollsBuilding MaterialsMachinery, Large ObjectsDry BulkConstruction Equipment

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
P & B Trucking INC741.9%28.6
Just Passing Through INC818.8%25.0
Gto Logistics LLC825.0%12.5
Elite Trucking INC85.0%12.5
Mckenzie Transportation CO INC1916.0%5.3
Encino Metals LLC2133.3%0.0
Jdk Transport Corporation2228.6%4.5
Holt Hauling INC2418.5%0.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.