Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Fuwan Bada INC — USDOT 2343513 Carrier Profile

MC 801744 · AAuthority: Active

CITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 91748 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

14
Power units
larger than 97% of active US carriers
7
Drivers
13.9
Years active
1,502,256
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate91th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate91th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate74th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

40
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 7.5% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

7
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 10.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-10-15NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2024-06-08VICKSBURG, MS00Yes11
2023-11-17GA00Yes22
2023-08-17GA03Yes11
2023-05-07UNKNOWN, AZ10No11
2022-12-03UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2019-07-01GOODYEAR, AZ00Yes11
2016-11-10TN02Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
801744
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Trisura Specialty Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
January 14, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightDry BulkBeveragesPaper Products

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Chase Carrier INC1419.0%21.4
Del Rio Transportation INC1419.5%0.0
Worldwide Logistics Group INC1450.0%7.1
Eppler Transport INC140.0%0.0
G S S Motor CORP1411.1%7.1
Atwal Transport INC1410.3%7.1
Transportes R & R S De Rl De CV1510.6%0.0
Cmt Trucking1522.2%0.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.