Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Sandbox — USDOT 2359905 Carrier Profile

MC 808650 · AAuthority: Suspended

KATY, TX 77494 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

53
Power units
larger than 99% of active US carriers
20
Drivers
13.8
Years active
1,359,345
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate79th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate76th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

29
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

7
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 24.1% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-01-01NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2025-12-09READER, WV01Yes11
2023-12-14WILLISTON, ND01Yes11
2022-05-19NOT LISTED, TX02Yes11
2019-08-22LINDALE, TX00Yes11
2019-03-27CAIRO, WV00Yes11
2019-03-26WATONGA, OK00Yes11
2019-02-26RURAL MIDLAND COUNTY, TX00Yes11
2019-02-02OKARCHE, OK01Yes11
2019-01-15OKARCHE, OK01Yes11
2018-12-10YUKON, OK01Yes11
2018-11-06RURAL DAWSON COUNTY, TX11Yes11
2018-11-01RURAL ECTOR COUNTY, TX01No11
2018-09-20SAN ANTONIO, TX00Yes12
2018-09-02OKARCHE, OK00Yes11
2018-08-22CO00Yes11
2018-08-13UNKNOWN, WV00Yes11
2018-08-07RURAL GREGG COUNTY, TX01No11
2018-07-26EL RENO, OK00Yes11
2018-07-20EL RENO, OK01Yes11
2018-05-06ENID, OK01Yes11
2018-04-22OKLAHOMA CITY, OK00Yes22
2018-03-29WHEELING, WV00Yes22
2018-01-19OKLAHOMA CITY, OK00Yes11
2017-11-14KINGFISHER, OK00Yes32

Showing the 25 most recent of 38 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Suspended
MC number
808650
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Starr Indemnity & Liability Company
Coverage amount
$5,000,000
Effective date
September 1, 2022
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

Logs, Poles, Beams, LumberMachinery, Large ObjectsIntermodal ContainersOilfield EquipmentConstruction EquipmentOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
J Carrier225.0%50.0
Jj Mas Transport INC2100.0%0.0
Ramos Transport415.4%0.0
Satterwhite Log Homes100.0%10.0
Dun Transportation & Stringing INC6026.8%8.3
Aggregate Haulers7435.1%9.5

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.