Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Expedited Specialized Carriers LLC — USDOT 2419927 Carrier Profile

MC 833419 · AAuthority: Active

LAREDO, TX 78045 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

16
Power units
larger than 97% of active US carriers
14
Drivers
13.1
Years active
1,187,958
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate78th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate72th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

24
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 4.2% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

2
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 4.2% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2024-02-28LAREDO, TX01No11
2023-02-02PHARR, TX01No11
2021-05-07EAST RUTHERFORD BORO, NJ00Yes11
2021-02-14NOT LISTED, TX00Yes36
2021-02-06TN00Yes11
2020-12-29BENTON, AR00Yes11
2019-05-23SILVER SPRING TOWNSHIP, PA00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
833419
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
The Travelers Indemnity Company of America
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
February 15, 2024
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsDry BulkPaper ProductsOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Morrow Transport1615.8%0.0
Ammy Transport INC1610.0%25.0
Five Rivers Trucking LLC1611.1%6.3
International System Transport LLC1616.7%31.3
Jami Logistics LLC1622.2%18.8
Supply Chain Logistics160.0%6.3
Vls Industrial Services LLC1650.0%0.0
Cdsd Transport1715.4%5.9

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.