Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Teamone Logistics LLC — USDOT 2525242 Carrier Profile

MC 877015 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

LAFAYETTE, LA 70508 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

169
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
164
Drivers
12.1
Years active
6,000,000
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate80th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate78th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

300
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 1.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

57
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 18.7% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-06-27NOT LISTED, TX01Yes11
2026-06-05COMANCHE, OK00Yes11
2026-06-03TIMPSON, TX00Yes11
2025-12-29BURLESON, TX01No11
2025-12-29BURLESON, TX01No11
2024-10-04RURAL, LA00Yes22
2024-05-13RURAL, LA00Yes11
2024-04-16NOT LISTED, TX02Yes11
2024-04-05ALBION, OK01Yes11
2023-09-18RURAL, LA00Yes11
2023-08-11NOT LISTED, TX01Yes11
2023-05-26RURAL, LA03Yes11
2021-11-28NOT LISTED, TX01Yes11
2021-06-092804, LA00Yes11
2021-01-10RURAL LOWNDES, AL00Yes11
2020-10-26NOT LISTED, TX10Yes11
2020-06-201600, LA01Yes11
2019-11-10NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2019-09-212300, LA01Yes12
2019-09-10RURAL MONTGOMERY COUNTY, TX00Yes11
2019-08-03RURAL GRIMES COUNTY, TX00Yes11
2019-05-04ODESSA, TX00Yes11
2019-05-04ODESSA, TX00Yes11
2019-03-28RURAL GRIMES COUNTY, TX00Yes11
2019-02-05RURAL MONTGOMERY COUNTY, TX01Yes11

Showing the 25 most recent of 45 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
877015
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Clear Blue Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
August 1, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsMotor VehiclesDriveaway / TowawayBuilding MaterialsMobile HomesMachinery, Large ObjectsLiquids / GasesIntermodal ContainersOilfield EquipmentDry BulkUtility EquipmentConstruction Equipment

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Larsen Intermodal Services INC6315.7%1.6
Big 4 Trucking INC9511.3%5.3
Lott Oil Company INC971.3%3.1
Safeway Transportation LLC14020.5%5.7
Retif Oil & Fuel LLC1857.8%1.6
John N John21311.5%3.8
Waste Pro of Louisiana INC29018.4%9.7
Macro Transport LLC4090.0%0.5

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.