Skip to content
CarrierPedia

46 Logistics — USDOT 2798113 Carrier Profile

MC 945948 · AAuthority: Active

GALLATIN, TN 37066 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

71
Power units
larger than 99% of active US carriers
71
Drivers
11.0
Years active
4,200,000
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate71th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

115
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 4.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

18
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 11.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-08-07UNINCORPORATED, FL01Yes11
2025-04-14COOKEVILLE, TN00Yes91
2024-11-10LOUISVILLE, KY00Yes22
2022-12-27TN00Yes11
2022-11-05SIDNEY, NE01No11
2022-08-31CHARLOTTE, NC01Yes—1
2022-08-26RICHBURG, SC00Yes51
2021-09-09KANSAS CITY, MO00Yes11
2020-12-02NY00Yes11
2020-11-23NOT LISTED, TX00Yes22
2020-10-04UNKNOWN, AZ00Yes11
2020-05-30UNINCORPORATED, FL00Yes22
2019-11-24CANTON, NC00Yes51
2019-07-25MT01Yes11
2018-03-10RURAL RED RIVER COUNTY, TX10Yes11
2017-01-03CHARLESTON, WV00Yes22

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
945948
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
SURETEC INSURANCE COMPANY
Coverage amount
$75,000
Effective date
May 1, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: PRIVATE PROPERTY;PRIVATE PASSENGER, BUSINESS;PRIVATE PASSENGER, NON-BUSINESS;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Olympic Transfer CORP6611.6%12.1
Max Express INC6912.5%8.7
Sdr Trucking LLC7014.6%5.7
Marble City Logistics LLC7011.8%11.4
Universal Logistics Services INC7112.6%8.5
Old South Freight Service INC7523.1%9.3
Fast Lane7815.0%7.7
What Chefs Want Southeast792.9%7.6

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.