Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Panucos Enterprises — USDOT 3088669 Carrier Profile

MC 70699 · AAuthority: Suspended

EL PASO, TX 79938 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

30
Power units
larger than 98% of active US carriers
30
Drivers
8.6
Years active
3,405,537
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate93th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate99th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate68th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

250
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 6.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

32
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 6.4% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-02-02ANAHEIM, CA00Yes11
2025-08-05SACATON, AZ00Yes11
2025-05-30NOT LISTED, TX01Yes11
2025-02-07BUENA PARK, CA30Yes22
2021-02-17HAZEN, AR00Yes44

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Suspended
MC number
70699
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Sutton Specialty Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
July 24, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightDry BulkBeveragesPaper ProductsOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Mma Transport Services CORP3011.1%3.3
Dedicated Express3038.0%46.7
Curry Transport3050.0%3.3
Trinity Transportation Solutions INC3016.7%0.0
Viper Specialized Services LLC3017.6%6.7
Rivas Trucking Specialty LLC309.5%10.0
Coronado Transport LLC308.2%6.7
Sarens3016.7%3.3

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.