Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Zepto LLC — USDOT 3122059 Carrier Profile

MC 88512 · AAuthority: Active

CHICAGO, IL 60707-4239 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

128
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
128
Drivers
8.4
Years active
7,522,726
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate79th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

128
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 3.1% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

17
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 10.2% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-04-13CAMBRIDGE CITY, IN00Yes11
2025-10-17GRAND PRAIRIE, TX00Yes11
2025-04-20NE00Yes11
2025-02-20FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP, PA00Yes66
2024-12-11NOT IN CITY LIMIT, TN00Yes91
2024-11-18LUDLOW, MA01Yes11
2024-11-08GREENSBORO, NC00Yes11
2024-06-19GARY, IN00Yes11
2024-03-30NORTH PLATTE, NE00Yes11
2024-01-26STOUGHTON, MA00Yes12
2023-12-26BALDWIN PARK, CA01Yes11
2023-12-16WEST DEERFIELD TWP, IL00Yes11
2023-04-06UNKNOWN, AZ00Yes11
2022-11-03KANSAS CITY, MO00Yes91
2022-01-01SINCLAIR, WY00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
88512
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
National Interstate Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
May 6, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightFresh ProduceRefrigerated Food

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Jim Daws Trucking Richard Daniels Transportation12322.9%3.3
Pj Twins INC12412.0%1.6
Rfs Group INC1243.5%8.1
Ocmc Trucking INC12712.1%13.4
Pic Logistics Group INC1285.9%6.3
G J N Trucking LLC1298.8%3.1
Apollo Freight Systems INC13010.3%15.4
Silkway Trucking INC13013.7%2.3

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.