Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Nsi Expedite LLC — USDOT 3169375 Carrier Profile

MC 117049 · AAuthority: Active

EAST HAZEL CREST, IL 60429-1904 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

165
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
55
Drivers
8.1
Years active
1,732,825
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate95th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate99th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

113
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 6.2% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

25
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 16.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-02-26Rural Conecuh, AL01Yes11
2025-03-26WARSAW, IN00Yes81
2024-02-14ST THOMAS, MO00Yes11
2024-01-28WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, PA01Yes45

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
117049
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
National Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburgh, Pa.
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
February 12, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General Freight

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Dibor Transportation INC15515.3%9.7
Highway Trucking Services INC16011.6%5.6
Emr Express INC16015.8%7.5
Kms Express INC1638.4%6.1
Prima Express INC1656.3%10.9
Agi Trucking INC16714.0%7.2
Meiborg Bros INC1708.3%4.1
Goldmax Carrier INC17014.3%4.7

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.