Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Standard Resources of Company LLC — USDOT 3313643 Carrier Profile

MC 1092929 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

KERSEY, CO 80644 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

14
Power units
larger than 97% of active US carriers
15
Drivers
7.1
Years active
220,460
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate70th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

11
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

0
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

No FMCSA-reported crashes on record.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
1092929
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Travelers Property Casualty Company of America
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
April 23, 2022
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightOilfield EquipmentOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Interstate Shippers1322.2%15.4
Plh Enterprises LLC145.1%14.3
Mile High Transportation Services INC1412.5%7.1
Knob Hill Towing140.0%21.4
Trustworthy Transportation LLC1518.2%6.7
Rmt Trucking INC157.1%0.0
Gmx Transline INC1520.0%0.0
Fm Express LLC1611.6%18.8

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.