Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Alpha and Mike LLC — USDOT 3350642 Carrier Profile

MC 1071168 · AAuthority: Active

OAKBROOK TERRACE, IL 60181 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

25
Power units
larger than 98% of active US carriers
25
Drivers
6.8
Years active
2,600,000
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate82th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

68
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 8.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

13
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 13.2% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-02-03SAN ANTONIO, TX01Yes11
2025-08-01LAREDO, TX00Yes11
2024-12-24NOT LISTED, TX00Yes23
2023-12-15WAYNESBORO, TN00Yes11
2023-08-26NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes92

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
1071168
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
MS Transverse Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
May 27, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General Freight

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Bxb Express Freight INC257.5%20.0
Nedo Trucking INC2517.4%8.0
Dasg Trucking INC252.5%12.0
Img Truck LLC2516.9%0.0
Grane Distribution Services LLC250.0%4.0
Route One Carhauling2512.5%20.0
Universal Transport Services INC2523.8%0.0
Beverly Freight INC2512.7%16.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.