Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Gateway Distribution — USDOT 3395433 Carrier Profile

MC 1091991 · AAuthority: Inactive

CINCINNATI, OH 45241-2038 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

106
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
96
Drivers
6.5
Years active
5,482,822
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate70th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

137
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 1.5% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

17
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 10.9% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-09-24Belvidere Twp, MI00Yes11
2025-06-17KENT, WA00Yes11
2025-05-02SHARONVILLE, OH01Yes11
2025-02-24UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2024-05-30GREEN LAKE TWP, MI00Yes11
2023-07-11MAHWAH TWP, NJ00Yes11
2023-05-23Spokane Valley, WA03Yes11
2022-04-15LARAMIE, WY01Yes11
2021-07-20BRYSON CITY, NC00Yes22
2021-02-05WHITESTOWN, IN01Yes11
2020-08-03SHARONVILLE, OH10No11
2020-05-26GLENNS FERRY, ID00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Inactive
MC number
1091991
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Arch Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
September 1, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightBuilding MaterialsMachinery, Large ObjectsDry BulkBeveragesOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Thomas a Huneycutt Trucking INC10017.3%6.0
Mco Express Orlando INC1009.5%11.0
Artel Logistics INC10013.1%14.0
Wooster Motor Ways INC1067.8%4.7
Zone11014.1%18.2
Middle Bay Transportation11016.9%2.7
Moon Logistics LLC1116.3%2.7
Whitacre Logistics LLC11714.2%11.1

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.