Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Reliant Transportation — USDOT 364514 Carrier Profile

MC 770340 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

PAMPA, TX 79065 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

187
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
158
Drivers
37.0
Years active
6,119,334
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate79th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate67th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

277
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.7% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

23
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 7.9% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-03-04LIBERAL, KS01Yes71
2025-02-25UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2023-12-24TACOMA, WA00Yes51
2023-10-27LOCKNEY, TX01Yes11
2023-07-14RANKIN, MS01Yes11
2022-12-10SHALLOWATER, TX10Yes52
2022-08-17RURAL(CRAWFORD COUNTY), AR01Yes81
2021-12-08UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2021-10-22NOT LISTED, TX00Yes51
2021-02-05AUSTIN, TX00Yes11
2019-10-08SHERMAN, TX01No11
2019-08-09RURAL REAGAN COUNTY, TX01Yes11
2019-05-13ODESSA, TX02Yes11
2019-04-16DALLAS, TX00Yes11
2019-01-29WINDSOR, CO01Yes11
2019-01-18ALBUQUERQUE, NM00Yes22
2018-10-24RURAL PARMER COUNTY, TX00Yes22
2018-06-13AUSTIN, TX01No11
2017-10-16AUSTIN, TX00Yes11
2017-08-18SANTA MONICA, CA01Yes11
2017-08-02RURAL MIDLAND COUNTY, TX01No22
2017-04-20RURAL ECTOR COUNTY, TX01Yes11
2017-04-19LUBBOCK, TX02Yes11
2017-02-27RURAL CASS COUNTY, TX00Yes11
2016-10-26HOUSTON, TX00Yes11

Showing the 25 most recent of 82 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
770340
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
National Interstate Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$3,000,000
Effective date
June 1, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

Liquids / GasesLivestockGrain, Feed, HayFarm Supplies

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Arguindegui Oil Company II LTD1238.8%4.1
Diamond B Energy Services12925.5%6.2
Explore Petroleum LLC15524.5%1.9
Bishop Energy15717.9%1.3
Pate Trucking Company LLC21230.5%1.9
Texas Fueling Services INC28715.9%2.1
R B Stewart Petroleum Products INC3561.1%2.2
Cp Energy Transportation LLC4037.5%1.2

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.