Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Biagi Bros INC — USDOT 433123 Carrier Profile

MC 247822 · AAuthority: Active

NAPA, CA 94558 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

149
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
149
Drivers
35.6
Years active
8,507,957
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate80th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate70th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

272
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.4% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

20
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 7.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-08-13GLENDALE, AZ00Yes11
2026-06-18LOS ANGELES, CA01Yes11
2026-06-01JURUPA VALLEY, CA11Yes11
2026-06-01JURUPA VALLEY, CA11Yes11
2025-08-22UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2025-07-24VALLEJO, CA00Yes11
2025-06-25ONTARIO, CA00Yes91
2025-05-13CONCORD, CA00Yes11
2025-01-17DIAMOND BAR, CA00Yes11
2025-01-14Goodyear, AZ00Yes11
2024-11-05UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2024-08-15ARCADIA, CA00Yes11
2024-04-17UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2023-12-18UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes22
2023-11-20UNINCORPORATED, CA01Yes11
2023-11-19WENDOVER, UT00Yes71
2023-10-16UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2023-06-21LOS ANGELES, CA00Yes11
2023-05-16SELMA, CA00Yes11
2023-01-14FAIRFIELD, CA01Yes22
2022-11-29UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2022-10-11RICHMOND, CA00Yes11
2022-08-22SIMI VALLEY, CA01Yes11
2022-08-10UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2022-06-06FORT WORTH, TX01No11

Showing the 25 most recent of 200 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
247822
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Harco National Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$75,000
Effective date
October 1, 2021
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightIntermodal Containers

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Command Delivery Systems1209.4%7.5
Pacific Green Trucking INC12527.0%3.2
Pegaso Packing INC13413.8%3.0
A M & S Transportation CO13820.0%0.7
Transportes Terrestres Valdez Sa De CV1508.3%6.0
Five River Trucking1506.6%10.0
Grimmway Farms15422.2%2.6
Hi Pro INC1592.4%5.7

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.