Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Ges Logistics — USDOT 463011 Carrier Profile

MC 399451 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

LAS VEGAS, NV 89118 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

118
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
122
Drivers
34.8
Years active
126,000
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate78th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate73th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

31
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 3.2% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

5
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 16.1% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-06-15LAS VEGAS, NV01Yes11
2025-04-16NASHVILLE, TN00Yes91
2025-03-30GA00Yes81
2024-11-24UNINCORPORATED, FL02Yes11
2024-04-24SAN FRANCISCO, CA01Yes—1
2023-10-15MD00Yes11
2023-04-14SEATTLE, WA00Yes11
2022-08-08NV01Yes81
2020-10-28TN00Yes92
2019-05-23Darien, CT03Yes11
2019-04-02CLIFTON CITY, NJ00Yes11
2018-10-10Washington, DC, DC01No1—
2018-03-16ATLANTA, GA00Yes81
2017-03-14LAS VEGAS, NV01No12
2016-07-24NV00Yes11
2016-02-16GA00Yes12
2015-04-20MARIETTA, GA01Yes11
2015-04-01GA00Yes22
2015-01-24ATLANTA, GA00Yes11
2014-03-13Lyons Twp, IL00Yes11
2013-03-11LAS VEGAS, NV01Yes11
2012-02-18NASHVILLE, TN00Yes11
2011-07-253601, LA00Yes22
2011-01-27TX00Yes11
2009-12-15LOS ANGELES, CA01No11

Showing the 25 most recent of 36 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
399451
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Berkley Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$75,000
Effective date
June 9, 2025

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE;EXEMPT FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General Freight

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Truckland INC6013.7%10.0
US Express Carriers6510.6%9.2
United Freight Logistics6813.6%0.0
California Sierra Express INC727.6%4.2
Dreamworks Carrier LLC12215.6%4.1
Capurro Trucking1638.4%6.1
Q & D Construction LLC1996.9%1.0
L & C Transport LLC20417.5%0.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.