Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Diamond Home Transport LLC — USDOT 552836 Carrier Profile

MC 273493 · AAuthority: Active

DUNCAN, OK 73533 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

16
Power units
larger than 97% of active US carriers
11
Drivers
32.5
Years active
957,848
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate72th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

16
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

2
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 12.5% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2024-05-22MCKINNEY, TX00Yes11
2016-05-03BOERNE, TX01Yes11
2014-12-10ATOKA, OK10Yes11
2014-09-07RURAL TERRY COUNTY, TX00Yes12
2010-10-08GLENPOOL, OK01Yes11
2009-10-02DUNCAN, OK02Yes11
2009-04-01EL RENO, OK01Yes—1
2005-01-25TX00Yes11
2004-06-25TX00Yes11
2003-08-11TX01Yes11
2000-08-15TX00Yes11
1998-04-20OKLA. CITY, OK04Yes22
1997-12-20TX01Yes22
1997-02-28TX01Yes11
1996-06-17OK01No11
1995-08-09OK03Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
273493
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Canal Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
April 7, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightMobile Homes

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Hanel Enterprises1518.5%6.7
Df Transportation1538.9%0.0
Mgm Trucking LLC1517.9%6.7
Jrw INC1612.5%6.3
Laramie LLC1615.4%0.0
Eagle Haulers LLC1828.9%5.6
Mills Construction & Welding INC1911.1%0.0
Bates Bros INC197.7%5.3

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.