Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Roehl Transport INC — USDOT 74481 Carrier Profile

MC 127651 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

MARSHFIELD, WI 54449 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

2,128
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
2,201
Drivers
52.2
Years active
233,310,000
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate81th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate82th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate70th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

2,173
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.5% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

178
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 7.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

No FMCSA-reported crashes on record.

Showing the 0 most recent of 2,457 total reported crashes.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
127651
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Palisades Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
July 1, 2006
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsLogs, Poles, Beams, LumberMachinery, Large ObjectsFresh ProduceLiquids / GasesGrain, Feed, HayChemicalsDry BulkRefrigerated FoodBeveragesPaper ProductsFarm SuppliesConstruction EquipmentOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Roadrunner7209.6%5.8
Paper Transport LLC7369.3%7.3
Walgreens9428.2%7.5
U S Transportation LLC1,0851.7%3.3
Marten Transport LTD3,7947.6%5.3
Schneider National Carriers INC9,86610.2%7.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.