Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Passengers Trucking Companies in California

Carriers registered to transport passengers rather than freight, including charter, tour, and scheduled bus operations.

5,598
Active carriers
2
Median fleet size

Largest passengers carriers in California, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Lux Bus America Company3513652.9%0.323.3
American Transportation19020113.7%2.123.1
Corinthian Ground Transportation1521090.0%0.011.2
Transportation Charter Services INC1261651.1%4.036.5
Napa Valley Tours & Transportation75709.4%0.011.2
Amador Stage Lines56431.1%5.452.2
Americanstar Tours55680.0%0.033.9
La Costa Limousine50600.0%0.017.2
Certified Transportation Services INC47370.0%4.330.6
Best-vip Chauffeured Worldwide47510.0%0.020.5
Gold Coast Tours442607.1%2.343.4
Stryder Transportation44430.0%0.017.5
Sundiego Charter Company44450.0%0.029.0
Via Adventures INC43411.7%2.336.2
Strack Ground432013.0%0.011.7
La Vip Tours42340.0%0.08.0
(1) Groome Transportation (2) Main Event Transportation40316.7%0.07.6
Storm Trooper Transportation CORP35520.0%0.011.5
Classic Charter INC31383.8%9.741.5
Music Express INC28360.0%0.028.3
Fast Deer Charter27270.0%3.736.1
Pacific Monarch Limited2562.2%0.040.1
First Class Charter INC21300.0%4.815.0
Mib Limousine Services LLC191525.0%0.011.2
Marin Charter and Tours18390.0%11.152.2
Discovery16230.0%0.040.4
Ai Transportation INC15150.0%6.712.8
Gogo Charters15187.7%0.029.5
Royal Lines Charters LLC15260.0%0.034.4
Urban Charters14113.6%0.029.1
Quality Assurance Travel INC14164.2%0.024.4
El Ticketon101613.2%0.024.5
Elite Beverly Hills Limousine Service INC930.0%0.011.2
Mutual Trans INC980.0%11.119.9
Pacific Line82113.8%0.012.4
Amy Transportation LLC890.0%0.018.1
American Stage Tours7130.0%0.041.7
Tran Marin Limo7120.0%0.09.2
Nada Bus INC770.0%0.036.1
Rapid Connection LLC5164.5%20.015.0
Lucky Express340.0%0.022.3
Interstate America Tours1316.7%0.029.4
Latitude Zero Tours110.0%0.010.6