Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Fresh Produce Trucking Companies in California

Fresh fruits and vegetables, usually moved in refrigerated trailers on tight delivery windows between growers, distributors, and retailers.

3,877
Active carriers
1
Median fleet size

Largest fresh produce carriers in California, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Jfc International INC2752287.0%2.936.9
Roadies INC14133218.9%22.012.0
Road Liner Logistics INC12514811.8%8.820.4
R & H Trucking LLC9416310.8%18.117.9
Southwest Traders Incorporated8518111.2%4.735.7
South MILL Champs41174.0%0.08.3
Brent Redmond Transportation INC31310.0%6.535.0
Inner Valley Transport INC282711.9%10.719.7
A&b Express27319.3%11.116.0
Wmk Transport INC222217.6%4.55.9
Mallett & Sons Trucking Company INC202121.1%5.052.2
Cb Express INC202521.4%15.06.1
Ramirez Family Trucking161816.9%31.39.5
Marquez Produce INC141411.5%7.122.9
F & L Farms Trucking INC13410.0%7.728.6
The Produce Exchange INC10100.0%0.035.3
Gsd Transport INC10126.3%0.06.9
Legends Logistics INC10921.1%20.06.6
Logistica Bas LLC9919.4%0.09.6
Velocity Freight LLC9910.5%0.07.4
Harman Express INC7934.2%0.08.9
Flying Transport LLC7610.3%0.07.4
American Fresh Transport INC6518.4%0.015.2
Custom Pak West Limited Partnership660.0%0.020.4
Rav Trucking INC680.0%0.06.1
Dds Transport INC61213.6%0.06.2
N B X INC5825.8%20.010.6
White Hill Logistics INC5720.0%0.09.2
Spartan Transportation INC5126.7%0.06.1
Ktl586.3%20.013.3
Countryside Logistics INC5822.2%20.08.0
Universal Trans INC556.3%60.011.0
Shergill Transit INC4419.0%0.028.7
Thind Roadlines INC355.0%0.06.0
Gurfateh Transport INC3327.3%66.78.1
Acosta Transport340.0%0.027.7
Southwest Truck Service3433.3%0.038.2
V Mendez Transport310.0%0.05.9
Trans X INC360.0%33.314.2
Mandair Trucking INC220.0%0.010.3
Dsg Express INC230.0%0.06.0
Lehal Trucking INC2433.3%0.07.5
Skv Trucking INC2250.0%0.08.1
Jerc Trucking2210.5%0.018.1
Webo Global INC230.0%0.08.4
Bzfs Transport INC2337.5%0.06.3
22 G Trans220.0%0.010.5
Dhillon Xpress Way INC220.0%0.07.2
Eb Trucking2225.0%0.018.5
Hmg Cargo INC230.0%0.06.2