Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Sacramento,, California

7,092
Active carriers
155
With a published profile

Carriers in Sacramento,, California with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
The Transport Company10010315.2%3.010.0
Russo Brothers Transport INC8510211.7%2.416.0
Inter-state Oil Company821153.6%4.937.6
Rotex Transportation INC65557.6%4.621.4
Amador Stage Lines56431.1%5.452.2
Led Logistics INC40150.0%0.014.9
Granite Bay Transport321913.6%3.110.8
Greenline Express Transportation INC30273.3%0.020.6
Golden Star Transport INC282811.8%0.017.9
Babylon Trucking LLC23236.4%0.07.6
Dmh Logistics INC21283.9%9.511.0
Lincoln Trans212210.1%33.311.2
DC Carrier LLC202511.2%0.06.0
Signature 7 LLC171121.7%11.811.6
Golden Globe Transport CORP16820.9%25.06.1
Nationwide Transport16261.1%18.88.8
Sidhu CORP INC153011.1%0.011.2
Onroad Trucking INC14200.0%0.09.2
Jot Cargo INC131112.7%7.76.5
D&o Truck Leasing Company INC12128.0%0.012.5
Network Delivery Systems INC11114.3%0.028.5
Sierra Valley Moving11140.0%9.127.7
Josephs Transport Line INC1050.0%0.011.4
Warriors Transportation INC10106.4%20.010.1
Group 1a LLC10186.3%0.09.1
Sat Carriers INC101317.5%0.010.3
Cal Valley Express INC101012.5%10.07.6
Evanson Transport LLC995.0%22.219.4
Bar None Auction9416.7%0.012.2
Trackme Transline INC888.0%0.08.3
Andersen Logistics Sacramento LLC880.0%0.019.4
Global Express843.2%0.018.1
Nirwan Trucking INC770.0%14.38.5
Chohan Freight Line INC7810.0%0.08.1
G R D Trans INC675.3%16.79.8
United Capital Enterprises INC61116.2%16.712.1
Akv Trucking INC640.0%16.79.4
Tsi Express568.7%0.011.0
Am Xpress INC580.0%0.09.4
Love Transport INC5610.0%40.07.6
Crystal Transport INC5610.0%20.07.1
Pzm Sidhu Freightway LLC5616.4%20.016.4
Cti560.0%0.010.5
Ameritrans CORP556.7%0.011.5
Mhk Trucking INC448.3%0.06.2
Jnm Transport INC466.3%0.06.1
Pacific Trucking4321.4%0.016.3
Jti4417.6%0.06.6
Highland Express INC4330.0%25.07.4
Sarpanch Truckline INC4413.3%0.06.9