Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Refrigerated Food Trucking Companies in Florida

Perishable food products other than fresh produce or meat, moved under continuous refrigeration from processor to distributor or retailer.

715
Active carriers
1
Median fleet size

Largest refrigerated food carriers in Florida, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Kellys Logistics INC58524.4%1.727.0
Quirch Foods LLC45435.9%2.227.0
Sunny Morning Foods INC990.0%0.024.0
Blue State Line CORP555.0%0.06.4
Eagle Runner Transport INC550.0%0.08.4
Zoe Transport INC4450.0%0.08.0
Ohl International LLC3320.0%33.36.3
Master Ground Movers LLC220.0%0.08.8
Rb Transport Express LLC110.0%0.08.5
Castillo Express LLC110.0%0.07.5
Aaa Express Logistics INC120.0%0.07.7
Dre Enterprises INC110.0%0.016.6
B and H Direct Transport LLC1150.0%100.06.8