Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Household Goods Trucking Companies in Florida

Household moving services for consumers — furniture, personal belongings, and other items moved during a residential relocation.

3,616
Active carriers
1
Median fleet size

Largest household goods carriers in Florida, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Bulk Environmental & Industrial65167018.9%4.616.0
Bms Moving & Storage84925.6%2.428.7
American Van Lines INC816811.7%1.230.9
Colonial Van Lines INC25250.0%0.020.8
Sebastian Moving and More LLC161512.5%0.019.8
Two Men and a Truck Volusia County141210.0%0.020.6
Two Men and a Truck Seminole County14170.0%0.022.9
Reyes Best Trucking INC12120.0%8.315.8
Agility Van Lines9152.3%0.011.7
D Express INC6628.6%16.710.0
Roadrunner Moving Services CORP440.0%0.017.0
Apple Moving3120.0%0.016.6
Colonial Van Lines of Texas INC310.0%0.026.9
Unlimited Moving Out of State Moves Only3337.5%0.015.5
Moving America INC2425.0%0.06.4
Super Movers of S Fl INC210.0%0.023.8
Am Relocation INC220.0%0.06.7
Moving on Up INC220.0%0.027.3
Van Lines USA Incorporated220.0%0.031.8
Mega Line Transport INC110.0%0.017.4
Marjes Moving Company110.0%0.025.9
Guarry J Baptiste110.0%0.07.9
David Mccarthy Moving LLC1250.0%0.027.3
Florida & Southern Van Lines110.0%0.034.9