Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Miami, Florida

17,147
Active carriers
133
With a published profile

Carriers in Miami, Florida with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Sgws Sgbc2,7443,0055.2%2.436.0
Tri State Carriers9359359.7%8.620.1
Dna66022013.8%1.825.5
Bulk Environmental & Industrial65167018.9%4.616.0
Florida Beauty Express INC23525418.4%8.923.5
Tempest Transportation INC1509518.2%2.021.0
Ezfill Holdings INC1411236.7%1.410.3
Velox Transport Solutions LLC11011012.0%13.614.0
Vision Auto Transport INC95950.9%6.314.7
Delta Trucking Service INC606019.2%3.316.5
Solmate Trucking LLC561125.6%5.46.5
Heartbeat Auto Transport INC52520.0%5.812.6
L T L Express Incorporation50443.4%0.026.5
Pacific Bonded Carrier INC484820.0%4.218.3
N B T Transport INC222212.5%9.136.2
Andoba Trucking INC202014.3%5.017.9
Lion's Roar Logistics LLC20380.0%10.06.5
Bullet Freight Systems INC202011.1%0.026.5
M & S Cargo Express CORP191911.1%26.320.1
Brj Transport LLC162213.6%6.39.4
Rsf Logistics LLC15150.0%0.08.8
Kom Transport INC12123.8%8.38.3
Trans Cargo Express & Delivery Services INC12120.0%0.021.6
Krystal Logistics Trucking LLC121366.7%25.019.9
Reyes Best Trucking INC12120.0%8.315.8
Suyi LLC12620.8%16.76.0
V & C Logistics INC1140.0%0.013.1
Ompaf Carrier INC102026.7%10.011.4
Union Services CORP10105.6%20.010.6
Mpd Express CORP101012.0%0.012.4
Gil Logistics Group LLC7720.0%14.36.2
Rtr Transport770.0%0.027.3
Millennials Enterprise LLC784.8%14.37.1
Southern Intermodal Drayage Services INC77100.0%14.38.4
Guzman Express Line INC7140.0%0.019.4
Es Trucking Services INC7710.0%14.36.0
Ibi International Logistics INC787.1%28.614.8
Florida Freight INC7100.0%0.023.6
Moochies Trucking LLC6625.0%33.36.3
M & Mr Transport INC640.0%0.010.9
Elmer Truck Services INC670.0%0.021.1
Miller Express Auto Transport INC557.7%40.09.6
Miafast CORP5520.0%0.06.9
J a M Trucking Services CORP559.1%0.012.2
D&f Transport Services INC5533.3%0.016.6
Abh Transportation INC550.0%0.013.9
Prime Time Transportation CORP440.0%25.016.1
Racing Line Logistics Xpress LLC440.0%0.07.9
Cachis Transport INC4420.0%0.012.9
Elandieu Lubin INC445.0%100.09.0