Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Tampa, Florida

7,155
Active carriers
46
With a published profile

Carriers in Tampa, Florida with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Quality Carriers2,8011,99810.9%4.752.2
Ashley Distribution Services LLC1,2341,1245.8%6.432.7
Sims Crane & Equipment Company38041016.7%1.852.2
Daniel Mullins Trucking1531293.6%6.526.3
Ltl15021213.9%6.012.2
U-haul1432834.5%3.535.8
Qc West LLC958512.8%9.516.1
Yzer LLC73664.2%2.77.3
Jaz Express LLC656513.8%4.623.5
DBA Trucking LLC48403.8%4.233.3
Medical Delivery Services40400.0%0.024.6
Keynnect Logistics INC404010.1%15.010.6
Stepp's Heavy Transport INC322027.3%6.312.3
Landmark Trucking INC262610.7%3.827.0
J & P Company LLC111311.1%9.17.1
Stepp's Transportation Service INC1050.0%10.034.5
Y & G Transport Group INC9929.4%11.111.5
Quality Trucking Solutions CORP8814.3%0.015.4
Martillo Trucking LLC660.0%0.09.3
Ih Brothers Trucking LLC6627.6%16.77.8
Eagle Runner Transport INC550.0%0.08.4
Lawton Logistic INC5520.0%0.07.4
Media Trucking INC440.0%0.08.8
Dls Trucking CORP4433.3%25.014.2
89 Transport LLC440.0%0.09.0
Jr Truck Lines3312.5%0.019.6
Sd Trans Logistics INC3210.0%0.012.6
Unlimited Moving Out of State Moves Only3337.5%0.015.5
Infinity Haulers LLC2228.6%0.013.5
Tca Logistics122.1%0.012.1
Jorge Sotelo110.0%0.023.5
Mw Truckers INC11100.0%100.06.3
Palmiche Transportation INC110.0%0.011.9
Mojarena Transport LLC110.0%0.010.5
Acanda Trucking Services LLC110.0%0.09.3
D M L Express LLC120.0%0.012.5
Cury Transportation INC110.0%0.014.5
Df Carrier CORP1133.3%0.018.8
Rosell Transport INC110.0%0.09.1
American Transport INC110.0%0.09.5
L & L Florida Transport LLC110.0%0.07.5
Apl Transport LLC110.0%0.013.0
Jey Trucking INC11100.0%0.09.7
Rj Tampa Trucking INC110.0%0.016.8
Blue Alligator Transport LLC110.0%0.09.5
Venero Auto Transport of Tampa LLC110.0%0.017.4