Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Gary, Indiana

420
Active carriers
17
With a published profile

Carriers in Gary, Indiana with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Steel Transport INC1355217.0%6.752.2
Benefit Trucking12111810.6%20.723.2
F & W Transportation LLC898916.4%15.713.2
Hmd LLC838212.5%20.58.9
Inter Freight INC778616.8%6.522.7
Macer Transportation INC564216.3%8.912.7
Key Carrier454513.7%13.39.8
Jack Gray Transport INC45455.7%4.452.2
J & a & Sons Trucking INC344010.2%14.713.4
American Transport INC283325.0%3.642.1
Greenline Environmental Solutions LLC26150.0%0.013.2
Matrix Transport INC111213.6%18.227.6
Mpc Transportation INC880.0%0.013.9
G & S Logistics INC5550.0%0.020.0
Neel Trucking LLC2120.0%0.08.5
Core Trucking INC1150.0%0.012.3
Ab Logistic Solution LLC1116.7%0.010.4