Skip to content
CarrierPedia

General Freight Trucking Companies in Kansas

Palletized or boxed goods with no special handling requirements, typically moved in dry vans. The largest single cargo category among active carriers.

5,214
Active carriers
1
Median fleet size

Largest general freight carriers in Kansas, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Transam8924818.9%6.838.3
National Carriers INC6735867.5%6.152.2
Dfa4073942.5%3.452.2
Jett Trucking2101808.7%12.926.4
Keim T S INC2062245.7%11.252.2
Cargill Meat Logistics Solutions INC16816510.0%7.743.4
Metro Xpress113795.1%3.536.3
Doug Bradley Trucking INC100895.8%7.044.2
Sunflower Commodity Trading99884.1%1.039.9
Schmuhl Brothers INC9818021.1%3.131.3
Freight Logistics INC87704.2%10.327.0
Great Plains Trucking85703.6%5.952.2
Seaboard Transport LLC75755.1%10.726.9
Aci Motor Freight INC756120.0%4.052.2
Crossland Heavy Contractors INC71636.5%2.829.8
U S Road Freight69674.0%5.835.0
Watco Transloading LLC676750.0%7.59.6
Earp Distribution56906.5%7.152.2
Mast Trucking INC555613.7%5.517.1
S & J Transportation Company54352.9%1.912.4
Trans Services INC473710.5%0.033.2
Heck Farms LLC46408.8%13.035.5
Advantage Metals Recycling LLC44137.7%0.018.5
Cts Transportation LLC41300.0%7.324.5
Longhorn Cargo402022.7%0.08.7
Rc Trucking INC39396.8%17.933.1
Redguard LLC36240.0%0.026.5
C Bar P Trucking INC33335.0%9.127.6
Coomes INC313115.0%9.741.9
Dunning Express INC302713.9%10.015.7
Portable Logistics29407.3%6.922.2
Satchell Creek Express INC292917.2%10.319.9
Trinity Trucking INC28812.5%0.023.4
State Tractor282713.3%14.352.2
Dan Hammes Trucking27200.0%7.423.9
Platinum Logistics LLC273010.3%11.16.2
Wolf Construction INC26300.0%0.023.6
Cutting Edge Trucking INC26180.0%11.529.7
Uwc Transportation LLC25260.0%4.033.1
Five Rivers Transport25237.3%12.014.7
Midwest Transport Specialists INC252210.5%8.026.6
Tsi Kansas INC23233.4%0.023.7
Double H Trucking212312.2%4.818.6
Jantz Trucking21210.0%4.832.7
James Mason Enterprises INC201719.6%20.043.7
Harrod Blacksmith & Welding195100.0%0.025.6
Studer Truck Line INC19220.0%0.052.2
3 J Fuel Carriers INC19125.9%0.024.3
Queen Foods18122.9%0.034.0
Sallee INC181710.0%11.129.7