Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Louisville, Kentucky

4,865
Active carriers
55
With a published profile

Carriers in Louisville, Kentucky with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Mercer Transportation Company INC1,6051,70812.3%7.052.2
Dassler Domestic Logistics INC17914118.8%7.313.4
Miller1701900.0%4.752.2
Hill Transportation INC13718015.5%9.526.9
Product Distribution Company103888.7%8.743.4
Complete Transfer LLC68310.0%2.922.5
Arman Transport LLC554520.3%10.922.0
Steel Technologies LLC55564.2%1.852.2
Ayala Transport LLC424017.0%11.910.6
Hr Transport LLC361620.0%0.011.5
Dnr Expedite Company352127.0%8.615.9
Fc Trans LLC332811.3%6.121.2
Mosbys Towing and Transport LLC251026.7%20.011.7
Tony's Wrecker Service INC241614.3%4.235.0
Grewal Trucking INC191718.9%21.116.1
Universal Value Added Services19140.0%0.021.0
MC Transportation LLC1897.4%16.717.0
Deko Transport LLC17207.7%23.56.3
U-haul17460.0%0.035.8
Thoroughbred Transportation LLC17168.3%5.935.8
Advance Materials & Logistics LLC161511.8%0.07.4
A-baznian Express LLC11857.1%18.214.8
Owner11135.6%0.011.5
Load Plus Logistics LLC101220.8%20.08.1
Trans-eagle Logistic Group INC10550.0%0.016.7
Double R Trucking LLC730.0%14.311.6
Knaan Express LLC6611.1%16.76.0
Cus Transport6525.0%33.39.2
Empire Truck Lines LLC660.0%0.012.2
U S a Global Trucking LLC5350.0%0.014.2
Behlo Transport INC550.0%0.019.8
Jj Transport Logistics LLC446.7%0.07.3
Nationwide Trucking LLC4325.0%0.018.4
One Transport LLC460.0%0.012.5
Sabic Transport INC440.0%0.020.9
Hope Trucking LLC440.0%0.022.3
American Trucking LLC44100.0%0.08.4
Global Express INC440.0%0.016.6
Ypz Transport LLC3333.3%66.76.3
Gmd Express LLC330.0%33.36.2
Safe Transportation LLC220.0%0.08.8
Safeway Trucking INC220.0%0.08.1
Barawe Trucking LLC220.0%0.09.1
Yayvisions Transport2433.3%0.07.1
R & R Trucking LLC220.0%50.06.3
G T Marine Transport11100.0%0.026.8
Kea Way INC120.0%0.018.7
Allcity Fast Transport LLC1221.4%0.020.6
Agi Express LLC110.0%0.017.5
Eagle Transportation LLC110.0%0.08.3