Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Motor Vehicles Trucking Companies in Massachusetts

Cars, trucks, and other vehicles transported on car haulers or similar equipment, typically between manufacturers, dealers, and auction houses.

1,749
Active carriers
1
Median fleet size

Largest motor vehicles carriers in Massachusetts, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Ej Wyson Trucking INC79292.4%3.832.6
Cruise Control Transportation INC322916.3%18.87.1
Tr Express INC30314.3%3.311.3
Corja Auto Hauling INC262414.6%15.411.1
Reds Towing261828.6%3.832.7
Kd Transport LLC202018.8%10.011.2
Lowell Fleet Towing INC14916.7%7.121.2
Empire Trucking INC10521.4%10.07.8
Formel Auto Salvage9818.8%11.16.6
Chips Transport9915.0%11.137.0
Roadside Rescue and Transport INC880.0%0.030.8
Cbk Automotive Repair INC8450.0%0.016.3
Lopes Express Shipping INC6625.0%50.09.2
Ocean State Towing & Recovery INC6427.3%0.031.3
Csl and Sons Logistics LLC660.0%16.712.0
Remm Transportation LLC6617.9%0.07.0
Don & Wallys Service Center530.0%0.036.2
Ac Express INC550.0%40.06.3
Pina Auto Transportation LLC440.0%25.015.6
Rio Motorsports & Transport INC450.0%0.025.0
Safe Harbor Haulers LLC430.0%0.012.9
CV Towing INC3—25.0%0.08.1
Vms-united Road Towing INC3100.0%0.033.3
Reks INC2225.0%100.013.0
Tf Logistics CORP220.0%0.06.2
T & T Towing INC210.0%0.035.0
S&g America Transport INC2220.0%0.07.4
Go Safe Auto Transport INC110.0%0.010.2
Fam Transporters INC110.0%0.016.1
Jk Express LLC110.0%0.06.9
Becker Logistics Services INC1133.3%100.06.1
Rn General Transportation INC120.0%100.07.1