Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Machinery, Large Objects Trucking Companies in Michigan

Heavy equipment, industrial machinery, and other oversized objects that typically require flatbed, lowboy, or specialized rigging equipment.

7,437
Active carriers
2
Median fleet size

Largest machinery, large objects carriers in Michigan, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Mears Group INC84871616.4%0.737.9
Stone Transport24722525.9%12.139.0
Balkema Excavating INC34190.0%0.052.2
Salenbien Trucking and Excavating INC25250.0%4.025.4
Everett Goodrich Trucking INC231813.3%8.734.2
Walinga USA INC20240.0%0.023.9
Mcguirk Sand & Gravel INC15950.0%0.018.6
Twin City Trucking & Septic Tank Service INC131420.0%0.044.7
Paragon D & E62100.0%0.037.5
Marsman Construction Company220.0%0.032.5