Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Motor Vehicles Trucking Companies in Michigan

Cars, trucks, and other vehicles transported on car haulers or similar equipment, typically between manufacturers, dealers, and auction houses.

4,377
Active carriers
1
Median fleet size

Largest motor vehicles carriers in Michigan, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
United Road and Pilot Transport1,3061,23911.3%8.327.6
Morrison Industrial Company27629423.1%0.737.8
Sbs Transport LLC262915.8%15.417.3
American Cargo & Service LLC161621.4%6.312.5
Itow and Servictek LLC13130.0%0.011.6
Stimson Transport LLC8720.0%12.59.1
Valken Group LLC3220.0%33.310.0
Zeita Auto Trasport INC240.0%0.017.1
T & J's Towing and Hauling LLC220.0%0.017.4
A-g-e Trucking LLC110.0%0.09.6
Team Global Logistics LLC120.0%100.012.4