Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Metal: Sheets, Coils, Rolls Trucking Companies in Missouri

Coiled or sheet metal stock moved for manufacturers and metal distributors, usually requiring flatbed or specialized coil-securement equipment.

489
Active carriers
2
Median fleet size

Largest metal: sheets, coils, rolls carriers in Missouri, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Clarkson Construction Company685715.4%2.952.2
Asbell Trucking INC672613.3%4.521.8
Onyx Logistics LLC515712.4%2.09.4
Huellinghoff Bros INC29250.0%13.852.2
American Truck Repair LLC272144.4%3.712.4
Mpa141110.7%0.017.9
Greer Trucking LLC101215.4%20.011.5
Jih Trucking LLC886.3%12.519.2
Bottom Line Trucking LLC4410.0%25.010.0
Carmeco INC31216.7%33.352.2
Eh Trucking LLC210.0%0.021.4
Rick Bass Trucking LLC110.0%0.028.7