Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Motor Vehicles Trucking Companies in Missouri

Cars, trucks, and other vehicles transported on car haulers or similar equipment, typically between manufacturers, dealers, and auction houses.

1,131
Active carriers
1
Median fleet size

Largest motor vehicles carriers in Missouri, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Victory Driveaway INC6466462.2%4.810.8
Pasha Distribution Services LLC11512715.3%6.118.3
Jim's Tow Service121350.0%8.333.4
Kerr Transit LLC111228.6%0.022.4
Nail Excavating LLC10105.6%0.017.9
Stratton Express9911.5%22.213.3
Ez Livin Express LLC6642.9%0.011.0
Irontiger Logistics INC5510.0%20.018.4
Jlw Transport INC440.0%0.026.4
Syg Transport LLC4225.0%0.07.7
Countrywide Asset & Auto Recovery of Kansas City3250.0%0.016.6
Tcl Transport LLC1133.3%0.019.7
Gold Digger Transport LLC110.0%100.028.2