Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Machinery, Large Objects Trucking Companies in Nebraska

Heavy equipment, industrial machinery, and other oversized objects that typically require flatbed, lowboy, or specialized rigging equipment.

2,971
Active carriers
2
Median fleet size

Largest machinery, large objects carriers in Nebraska, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Cpi Mnl Mr Tire3842293.6%0.328.1
Paulsen INC15812317.4%3.852.2
Midwest Transport10110018.2%1.052.2
Akrs674010.4%4.523.7
Rion Equipment67930.0%0.011.5
Patriot Crane and Rigging LLC614612.0%0.013.9
Jeffres Trucking20157.7%0.030.3
Peitzmeier Demolition & Concrete Cutting INC181233.3%0.014.0
Wright's Trucking & Harvesting LLC161622.2%0.023.4
T & L Peterson Trucking INC1180.0%0.041.5
Ten K Trucking INC440.0%0.020.6
Big Red Transports LLC21100.0%0.025.9
Construction Logistics LLC22100.0%0.011.1