Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

5,909
Active carriers
81
With a published profile

Carriers in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Aramark9821,3765.6%0.418.5
Mat Bus CORP19122516.0%0.511.2
Rj Express INC1703113.6%3.59.2
Emr Cargo LLC1301109.1%0.06.0
Galasso Trucking Service INC654237.5%1.552.2
Aa Freight INC606016.2%18.312.0
Baku Logistics INC606010.5%3.38.1
Grand USA Transport LLC57605.9%10.514.1
Ack Trans Incorporation515015.3%15.78.0
Venus Logistics INC444422.2%4.56.2
Aspira INC of Pennsylvania43520.0%2.316.9
Midwood Transportation LLC42366.7%2.46.0
USA Rows Transportation414226.1%2.47.4
Limitless Transportation LLC358310.0%37.112.5
Vip Logistics LLC30306.7%3.38.0
Nunez Transport LLC301215.9%0.09.0
Moonstar Express LLC292914.4%17.211.1
Rapid Route Logistics27278.2%11.18.2
Abc Pro Movers INC26260.0%0.011.3
Jana Transportation INC262614.5%15.410.9
Novick Corporation21247.0%0.037.7
Dida Logistics INC20127.4%5.06.9
Remarkable Solutions INC201526.3%0.07.8
Cescaphe Trolley19180.0%0.017.2
Cardinal USA Fuel Oil Company191521.1%5.325.3
Sg Transportation INC18188.7%11.115.2
Dlr Trans LLC17178.1%5.97.9
Atelier Art Services INC17404.5%5.919.8
Qahroda INC1680.0%0.06.0
Cross Country Movers1620.0%0.011.1
South62 Transport LLC151513.8%33.39.1
Navi Cargo LLC151511.1%0.07.2
N&v Group LLC151510.0%13.310.1
J M Express INC151244.4%6.711.4
Best Trucking14108.7%0.012.2
Concord Express INC131310.0%7.710.5
Sts121214.3%8.311.5
Safety Transportation LLC1289.1%0.012.1
Ztrans CORP101023.1%0.011.5
Galaxy Logistics INC10109.1%10.09.6
Jorgo Trans LLC9923.5%0.08.2
Sc Transportation INC994.9%33.314.3
V & S Trucking INC997.5%11.114.3
Sterling Express INC7714.3%0.010.3
Brandenburgh Express6620.0%16.713.6
Capo Transport INC6611.1%33.36.0
Fettline Enterprises LLC6726.3%0.06.5
Keystone Freight Services LLC560.0%40.06.0
Ac Transport Express LLC5337.5%20.09.2
Bird Transportation5525.0%0.06.8